White peony extract

White peony extract
Id number: 12956
Category: Sell > Products
Publication date: 08.09.2016
Modification date: 08.09.2016
User: A... registered
on e-B2B.org Portal since 08.07.2016
first name, surname:
contact details are hidden
address:
contact details are hidden , China
telephone number:
contact details are hidden
fax number:
contact details are hidden
website:
contact details are hidden
China
CN
B2B List B2B Message B2B Print
Language version RUruPLplDEdeENen

White peony extract

Paeoniflorin, white peony extractpowder, paeonia suffrut.
Specification: paeoniflorin 10%, 20%, 50%, 98% HPLC

Botanical names: Paeonia suffruticosa, Paeonia lactiflora, Paeonia veitchii
Used part: root
Appearance: Brown Fine powder
Specification: Paeoniflorin 10%, 20%, 50%, 98% HPLC

Synonyms: 5beta-[(Benzoyloxy)methyl]tetrahydro-5-hydroxy-2-methyl-2, 5-methano-1H-3, 4-dioxacyclobuta[cd]pentalen-1alpha(2H)-yl-beta-D-glucopyranoside
Molecular Formula: C23H28O11
Molecular Weight: 480.47
CAS Number: 23180-57-6
EINECS: 245-476-2

What is White Peony Extract?
Paeoniflorin is abstract from the root of Paeonia albiflora Pall. It has broad pharmacological effects, such as analgesic, anti-diuretic, anti-inflammatory, anti-convulsant, vasodilatic, and etc.

Function:
(1). With the significant function of analgesic, sedative and anticonvulsant.
(2). Expanding coronary artery, it can prevent acute myocardial ischemia and lower blood pressure.
(3). With the function of relaxing smooth muscle cells.
(4). Inhibiting the increase of tumor cells to some extent.

Application:
(1). Applied in health product field, it is produced oral capsule to protect cardiovascular;
(2). Applied in pharmaceutical field, to be used as a kind of analgesic, with the function of regulating immunity;
(3). Applied in cosmetics field, effectively make people more beautiful.

Announcement from Portal e-B2B.org

New business partner for Portal e-B2B.org

The end

Photos

Message subject:


Message content:

Your signature
Kind regards,
54.225.43.188
International visitors
GB, 36 ES, 2 LV, 2 DE, 1 FR, 1 KE, 1 RU, 1 SN, 1
Total unique visits : 45
Countries : 8
Print SMS from smartphones