Kudzu root extract

Kudzu root extract
Id number: 12703
Category: Sell > Products
Publication date: 08.07.2016
Modification date: 12.07.2016
User: A... registered
on e-B2B.org Portal since 08.07.2016
first name, surname:
contact details are hidden
address:
contact details are hidden , China
telephone number:
contact details are hidden
fax number:
contact details are hidden
website:
contact details are hidden
China
CN
B2B List B2B Message B2B Print
Language version RUruPLplDEdeENen

Kudzu root extract

Other name:kudzu root extract,kudzuvine root extract,pueraria lobata extract
Plant origin: pueraria lobata(willd.)Ohwi .
Latin name: radix puerariae

Appearance:Brown Fine Powder to White crystalline solid
Extracted part: Root
Specification:
Pueraria Isoflavones 40%~99% HPLC/UV
Puerarin 15%-99.98% HPLC
Active Ingredients:Puerarin,Pueraria Isoflavones (Radix Puerarin Flova), Daidzein, daidzin,Puerarin-xyloside,β-SitosteIrol,daidzein-4ˊ,7-diglucoside,4ˊ,6″-O- diacetylpuerarin,puerarin-7-xyloside,pueroside
Daidzein
CAS.:486-66-8
Molecular Formula:C15H10O4
kudzu root flavone is a kind of isoflavone compound extracted from roots of wild kudzu, whose main ingredients are puerarin ,soybean isoflavone,daidzin and genistein,etc., its pharmacological action can improve microcirculation,dilate coronary artery, increase blood stream volume of brain and coronary artery, reduce heart rate,reduce index of myocardial oxygen consumption as to inproce the metabolism of ischemic myocarduum.it also has functions fo resisting thrombus,raising the high-density lipoprotein,resisting vasospasm, and reducing platelet aggregation, in clinic it is mainly used to treat diseases like alcoholism,arterial and venous embolism of retina,sudden deafness,myocardial infarct,coronary heart disease,angina pectoris hypertension and high blood fat, etc.

Main Function:
1. Releases the exterior, relaxes the muscles and clears Heat: Used to treat disorders causing muscles aching, stiff neck and upper back, fever, headache.
2. Nourishes the fluids and alleviates thirst: Used to treat wasting-thirsting and thirst due to Stomach Heat
3. Vents rashes: used in the early stages of rashes with dormant papules such as measles.
4. Treats diarrhea and dysentery from damp-heat.
5. treat symptoms of hypertension with headache, dizziness, tinnitus, and angina pectoris.
Application:
1.As the crud drug for cardiovascular drugs, it is widely used in biopharmaceuticals;
2.With a unique effect for lipid-lowering, it is widely used to be added into foods and health products

Announcement from Portal e-B2B.org

New business partner for Portal e-B2B.org

The end

Message subject:


Message content:

Your signature
Kind regards,
54.91.171.137
International visitors
GB, 74 DE, 6 FR, 5 US, 5 LV, 2 RU, 2 SN, 2 CN, 1 NL, 1
Total unique visits : 98
Countries : 9
Print SMS from smartphones